Airsoft-Legends Privacy Policy
Airsoft-Legends, established at Ligusterbaan 1 2908 LW Capelle aan den IJssel, is responsible for the processing of personal data as set out in this privacy statement.


Contact details:
Airsoft-Legends
Hoofdweg 384
2908 LC Capelle aan den IJssel
Nederland
T 0031 (0)10 -  307 6135
E info@airsoft-legends.nl

Renzo Vink is the Data Protection Officer of Airsoft-Legends He/she can be reached at info@airsoft-legends.nl


Personal data that we process
Airsoft-Legends processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide these data to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:

-First and last name
-Gender
-Date of birth
-Place of birth
-Address data
-Phone number
-E-mail address
-IP address
-Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone.
-Location data
-Information about your activities on our website
-Bank account number


Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and/or service does not have the intention to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years of age. Unless they have permission from parents or guardian. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is over 16 years old. We therefore recommend that parents are involved in their children's online activities in order to prevent data from being collected about children without parental consent. If you believe that we have collected personal information about a minor without that consent, please contact us at info@airsoft-legends.nl and we will delete that information.


Airsoft-Legends processes your personal data for the following purposes:

-Handling your payment
-Send our newsletter
-You can call or e-mail us if this is necessary in order to be able to perform our services.
-Offer you the possibility to create an account
-To deliver goods and services to you
-Airsoft-Legends analyses your behaviour on the website in order to improve the website and tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.
-Airsoft-Legends also processes personal data if we are legally obligated to do so, such as the data we need for our tax return.


How long we store personal information
Airsoft-Legends does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected which have a minimum length of 7 years.


Sharing of personal data with third parties
Airsoft-Legends does not sell your information to third parties and will only provide it if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or in order to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data on our behalf, we enter into a processing agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Airsoft-Legends remains responsible for these processing operations.


Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
Airsoft-Legends uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in your computer's, tablet's or smartphone's browser when you first visit this website. Airsoft-Legends uses cookies with purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that your preferred settings, for example, are remembered. These cookies are also used to keep the website up to date.
to make it work and to be able to optimise it. In addition, we place cookies that track your surfing behaviour so that we can offer you tailor-made content and advertisements. When you visited our website for the first time, we already informed you about these cookies and asked you for your permission to place them. You can unsubscribe from cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously stored in the settings of your browser. Please refer to the notes for further details:
https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

Viewing, modifying or deleting data
You have the right to access, correct or delete your personal data. You can do this yourself via the personal settings of your account. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by our company and you have the right to data transferability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal details that we have of you in a computer file to you or to another organisation you have mentioned. If you wish to exercise your right of objection and/or right to data transferability or if you have any other questions/comments concerning the data processing, please send a specified request to info@airsoft-legends.nl. In order to be sure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we ask you to enclose a copy of your identity document with the request. In this copy, take your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport),
passport number and citizen service number (BSN) in black. This is to protect your privacy.
Airsoft-Legends will respond to your request as soon as possible, but in any case within four weeks. Airsoft-Legends would also like to draw your attention to the fact that you have the opportunity to lodge a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Personal Data Authority. You can do this via the following link:
https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons


How we protect personal data
Airsoft-Legends takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unauthorized disclosure and unauthorized alteration. If you feel that your data is still not secure or there are indications that
If you are taking advantage of this, please contact our customer service department or via info@airsoft-legends.nl


Webshop software
LightSpeed

Our webshop has been developed with software from Lightspeed. Personal data that you make available to us for the purpose of providing our services will be shared with this party. Lightspeed has access to your data to provide us with (technical) support, they will never use your data for any other purpose. On the basis of the agreement we have concluded with them, Lightspeed is obliged to take appropriate security measures. These security measures consist of SSL encryption and a strong password policy. Lightspeed uses cookies to gather technical information regarding your use of the software, no personal data is collected and/or stored. Lightspeed reserves the right to share data collected within its own group in order to further improve the service.


E-mail and mailing lists
MailChimp

We send our e-mail newsletters with MailChimp. MailChimp will never use your name and email address for your own purposes. At the bottom of every e-mail sent automatically via our website you will see the unsubscribe link. You will no longer receive our newsletter. Your personal data will be stored securely by MailChimp. MailChimp uses cookies and other Internet technologies to monitor whether emails are opened and read. MailChimp reserves the right to use your data to further improve the service and to share information with third parties as part of that service.


Payment processors
Mollie

To process (part of) the payments in our webshop we use the platform of Mollie. Mollie processes your name, address and residence details as well as your payment details such as your bank account or credit card number. Mollie has taken appropriate technical and organisational measures to protect your personal data. Mollie reserves the right to use your data to further improve the service and to share (anonymised) data with third parties in the context thereof. All the above guarantees with regard to the protection of your personal data also apply to the parts of Mollie's services for which they engage third parties. Mollie saves your
data do not exceed the legal deadlines.

Reviews
Webwinkelkeur

We collect reviews via the platform of WebwinkelKeur. If you leave a review via WebwinkelKeur then you are required to enter your name, e-mail address. WebwinkelKeur shares this information with us, so that we can link the review to your order. WebwinkelKeur also publishes your name and place of residence on its own website. In some cases WebwinkelKeur may contact you to explain your review. In case we invite you to leave a review, we will share your name and e-mail address with WebwinkelKeur. They only use this data for the purpose of inviting you to leave a review.
WebwinkelKeur has taken appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect your personal data. WebwinkelKeur reserves the right to engage third parties for the delivery of the service, for which we have given permission to WebwinkelKeur. All the above mentioned guarantees with regard to the protection of your personal data are also applicable to the parts of the service for which WebwinkelKeur engages third parties.


Shappz
We collect reviews through the Shappz platform. If you leave a review via Shappz
then you are obliged to provide your name, place of residence and e-mail address. Shappz shares this information with us, so that we can link the review to your order. Shappz also publishes your name and place of residence on its own website. In some cases, Shappz may contact you to explain your review. In case we invite you to leave a review, we will share your name and email address with Shappz. They only use this data for the purpose of inviting you to leave a review.
Shappz has taken appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect your personal data. Shappz reserves the right to engage third parties for the purpose of providing the service, for which we have given permission to Shappz. All the above guarantees with regard to the protection of your personal data also apply to the parts of the services for which Shappz engages third parties.


Shipping and logistics
PostNL

If you place an order with us, it is our task to have your package delivered to you. We use the services of PostNL for the execution of the deliveries. It is therefore necessary for us to share your name, address and residence details with PostNL. PostNL shall only use these data for the purpose of implementing the agreement. In the event that PostNL engages subcontractors, PostNL shall also make your data available to these parties.

 

Invoicing and Accounting
For our maintenance of our administration and accounts we make use of the services of
an administrative office. We share your name, address and place of residence details and details regarding your order. This data is used to administer sales invoices. Your personal data will be sent and stored in a protected manner. Our administration office is obliged to maintain confidentiality and will treat your data confidentially. The administration office does not use your personal data for purposes other than those described above.


Changes to the privacy policy
We reserve the right to change our privacy policy at any time. On this page, however, you will always find the most recent version. If the new privacy policy affects the way in which we process data already collected about you, we will notify you by e-mail.


Contact details
Airsoft-Legends
Einstein city 865
3069 TJ Rotterdam
the Netherlands
T (065) 555-5222
E info@airsoft-legends.nl
Contact person for privacy matters
Renzo Vink